Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/08/21 at 0147 hours, Francessca Rae Pierandozzi was stopped for a traffic violation on Street Road at Raymor and Flanigan. Pierandozzi was found to be driving under the influence. Pierandozzi was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, processed and later released with charges filed by summons.
Location
427 Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jun 10, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210608M0008