Possession of a Controlled Substance & Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/30/2018 at 0146 hours, an officer was monitoring traffic in the 1700 block of Street Road. At that time, he noticed a blue Chevrolet Cobalt traveling Westbound on Street Road and conducted a traffic stop. The officer made contact with the operator of the car who was identified as Jamie Lee Paul. The officer noticed a green cylindrical plastic container under the emergency brake. After a search of Paul’s car, he was found to be in possession of a methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released.
Location
Street Road
Willopenn Drive
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210419M0063