Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 4/9/2018 at 1210 hours, Joseph Nalbone was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 1800 block of Street Road. During the stop officers discovered that Nalbone had a suspended driver’s license as well as the vehicle was displaying counterfeit inspection stickers on the windshield. Officers then located a white powdery substance in a folded up twenty dollar bill which Nalbone admitted was steroids along with several pieces of drug paraphernalia. Nalbone was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
1800 block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2018
Reference ID
20180409M0042