Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Control Substances
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 12/10/2019 at 2325 hours, Carl Fredrick Miller was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation on the 700 block of Second Street Pike. During the traffic stop, the officer detected a strong odor of alcohol from Miller and he was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
700 Block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Dec 10, 2019
Reference ID
20191210M007