Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 10/03/2020 at 2112 hours, Daniel Anthony McManamon was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation near the intersection of Street Road and Davisville Road. During the traffic stop, McManamon was found to be in possession of Marijuana, Methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Davisville Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20201004M0043