Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/29/2021at 2212 hours, an officer on patrol was making a routine traffic stop for a vehicle violation around the area of Industrial Blvd and Second Street Pike. The officer pulled over a vehicle operated by Joseph Raymond McHugh. While approaching the passenger side of the vehicle and making contact with McHugh, the officer smelled a strong odor of burnt marijuana and an odor of an alcoholic beverage emitting from the interior of the vehicle. McHugh was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. He was taken into custody
Location
Second Street Pike
Industrial Blvd
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210329M0060