Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 03/23/2021 at 0125hours, officers on patrol observed a black sedan traveling westbound in the 1700 block of Street Road above the 45 MPH speed limit. The officers made contact with the front seat passenger, Bridget Dorothy McGinty. After a search of the vehicle, officers found a glass smoking pipe with burnt residue in a black bag on the front passenger seat. After further investigation, an orange spring loaded knife was also located along with methamphetamine and other drugs in McGinty’s purse. She was taken into custody, processed and later released.
Location
1700 Block of Street Road
Davisville Road
Southamption, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210323M0004