Robbery
Theft By Unlawful Taking
Receiving Stolen Property
Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Sunday 7/16/2017 at 2330 hours, officers responded to a reported robbery by physical force which had just occurred. The victim of the robbery reported he was traveling in an Uber vehicle on Meadow Road at the intersection of Street Road when a black pick-up truck stopped near the Uber vehicle. The driver exited the pick-up truck, approached the Uber vehicle, opened the passenger-side door and then forcibly removed the victim from the vehicle and began searching the victim’s pockets. The actor then took the victim’s wallet which contained identification and US currency. In this scuffle, the victim sustained abrasions to his leg and arm as well as his shorts being torn.
Through investigation by patrol officers and the detective division, the driver of the pick-up truck and actor in the robbery was identified as Peter Mastromarco. He surrendered to the detective division on 8/10/17, was processed and then arraigned by Judge Finello who set his bail at $50,000.00/unsecured.
Location
Meadow Road
Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2017
Reference ID
20170717M0001