Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03/18/2021 at 0049 hours, an officer on patrol at the Speedway Gas Station on Second Street Pike, observed a red sedan stationary and running at the gas pumps for over 15 minutes. As the officer approached the vehicle, he found Anthony Jude Maier Sr. asleep at the wheel. After utilizing his flashlight and shining it through the window, the officer knocked on the window and made contact with Maier. After further investigation, the officer observed, in plain view, an opened blue wax paper baggie on the driver side floor near the operators feet as well as nearly a dozen needles and powder suspected of being narcotics. He was processed and later released with charges being filed.
Location
724 Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210318M0006