Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 05/29/2021 at 0724 hours, Ivan Lieberman was the driver of a vehicle which was involved in a non-reportable traffic accident at the intersection of Street and Willopenn Drive. While speaking with Lieberman, the officer took notice that his movements were erratic and he spoke very quickly. Lieberman also admitted he didn’t have any identification on him. After further investigation, officers observed a large torch-style lighter on the passenger seat as well as clear, plastic cut straw with white powder in it and a small rubber band. After a full search of the car other drug paraphernalia was found in the car. Lieberman was taken into custody, processed and later released.
Location
Street Road
Willopenn Dr.
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
May 29, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210529M0010-A