Possession Of Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/12/2019 at 0705 hours, officers responded to a residence in the 200 block of New Road on the report of trespassing/unwanted subjects. Officers arrived on-scene and encountered Nicholas Frederick Lackman who was found to have an active warrant for his arrest out of Florida for Burglary and Hatfield Township PD for Forgery. After officers took Lackman into custody, he was searched and found to have several packets of heroin in his possession as well as drug paraphernalia. Lackman was processed and later released to Hatfield Township Police with local charges being filed by summons
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2019
Reference ID
20191212M0019-A