Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 8/3/2019 at 0947 hours, officers responded to the 700 block of Street Road for the report of a female who appeared to be falling asleep behind the wheel in the Starbucks parking lot. Officers arrived on-scene and came in contact with Pamela Anne Kelly. As the officer spoke to Kelly, she exhibited signs of intoxication and was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which she was unable to complete satisfactorily. Kelly was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
700 block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2019
Reference ID
20190803M0014