Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or a Controlled Substance
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/4/2021 at 01:50 hours, officers were called to the rear of Giant Foods at 305 Knowles Ave for a vehicle rollover crash. The operator of the vehicle Andrew Hutchinson was found to be intoxicated. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
305 Knowles Ave.
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210904M0006-A