Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 9/20/2019 at 2218 hours, Ron Stuart Hungate was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 900 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, Hungate was found to be in possession heroin and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
900 block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2019
Reference ID
20190920M0064