Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 05/15/2021 at 1326 hours, officers responded to a dispatch to the area of New Road and Rose Valley Road for a subject laying in the grass and someone just ran up to them. Officers arrived on-scene and observed two people sitting on a wood landscape wall hunched over. An officer made contact with one of the subjects who was identified as Jessica Lynn Hoffman. who appeared under the influence of narcotics. In Hoffman's vehicle officers viewed drug paraphernalia and did a complete search of her car with help from K9 Ronin. Hoffman was processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
New Road
Rose Valley Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
May 15, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210515M0025.