Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 03/08/2021 at 0732 hours, officers on patrol observed a white Chevrolet Silverado with dark tint on his wings traveling Westbound on Street Road. The officer ran his registration and it came back as suspended. The officer made contact with the driver, Timothy Francis Hillman. After further investigation, Hillman’s stickers were counterfeit and the officer observed a syringe cap on the floorboard of the driver’s side as well as capped syringe in the driver side door pocket. After a search of the car, drug paraphernalia, as well as controlled substances, were found. He was taken into custody, processed and later released.
Location
Street Road
Davisville Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210308M0016