Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/07/2020 at 0958 hours, an officer was on routine patrol in area of Street Road and Willopenn Drive and noticed a suspicious vehicle occupied by two subjects with counterfeit inspection and emission stickers affixed to the front windshield. The officer made contact with the driver of the vehicle who was identified as Garrett Hampson. Hampson was found to be in possession of a small amount of marijuana and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road at Willopenn Drive
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20201207M0022