Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/05/2019 at 0957 hours, Ronny T. Hagerty was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation at the intersection of Street Road and Maple Ave. During the traffic stop, Hagerty was found to be in possession heroin and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Maple Ave.
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Dec 5, 2019
Reference ID
20191205M0033
Disposition
18966