Simple Assault
Harrassment
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 9/20/2019 at 0814 hours, officers responded to a residence located in the 1000 block of Woodbourne Drive on the report of a domestic dispute and assault. Officers arrived on-scene and interviewed the victim who reported that Brittany Teresa Gross had assaulted her inside of the residence during an argument. The victim had signs of recent injuries due to the assault. Gross was taken into custody, processed and later arraigned by District Justice Benz who set her bail at $25,000.00/10% to which she could not post. Gross was later transported to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Location
1000 block of Woodbourne Drive
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2019
Reference ID
20190920M0011