Retail Theft
Age
64 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
216 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 01/28/2020 at 1545 hours, officers responded to the Giant Food store located at 466 Second Street Pike on the report of a retail theft in progress. Officers arrived on-scene and upon speaking to store employees, discovered that Diana Lynn Grimm had attempted to steal several items valued at over $357.00. She was taken into custody, processed then released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
466 Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2020
Reference ID
20200128M0064