Robbery
Theft By Unlawful Taking
Receiving Stolen Property
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 9/19/17, Gregory was arrested in the city of Philadelphia and turned over to Upper Southampton Township Detectives. He was processed and arraigned and Judge Falcone set his bail at $750,000/10% to which he could not post. He was then transported to the Bucks County Correctional Facility. We would like to thank the public's assistance for submitting several tips as to Gregory's whereabouts.
Below is a brief description of the robberies:
On 8/16/17 at 0437 hours, Gregory is accused of entering 7-11 store located at 932 Street Road, approaching the lone employee who was making coffee, then grabbing him by the arm and forcing him behind the counter. Gregory then directed the employee to open the register and he removed the cash tray from the drawer and emptied the contents into a black bag he had brought with him. Gregory also then took several Newport brand cigarettes before fleeing the store on foot.
On 8/20/17 at 1735 hours, Gregory is accused of entering Philly Soft Pretzel Factory located at 555 Second Street Pike and demanding the money from the cash register from the two employees while he was armed with a green handled knife. After getting the money from the cash register and the tip jar Gregory fled on foot towards the rear of Our Lady of Good Counsel School.
Location
555 2nd St Pike and Knowles Ave
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2017
Reference ID
20170820M0038