Indecent Assault
Endangering the Welfare of a Child
Corruption Of Minors
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/1/2019, Richard Michael Frank surrendered to a USPD Detective on charges of Indecent Assault, Endangering the Welfare of a Child and Corruption of Minors. The charges stem from an investigation a USPD Detective conducted where in July & August of 2017, Frank engaged in a course of conduct that involved a juvenile under the age of thirteen. In the conduct, Frank had indecent contact with a juvenile when the juvenile was less than thirteen years of age and without the juvenile's consent. This conduct occurred at times when Frank was supervising the welfare of the juvenile and the conduct endangered the child by violating a duty of care, protection or support.
Frank was processed and then arraigned by District Justice Finello who set his bail at $75,000.00/unsecured.
Location
939 Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2019
Reference ID
20190902M0052
Arraignment Date
Oct 1, 2019
Judge
Finello
Bail
75000