182701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Gray
Just after midnight on February 10, 2025, Upper Southampton PD responded to a residence located on the 400 block of Rick Road for an abandoned 911. After arrival on scene, the investigation revealed a male resident was assaulted. As a result, Jessica Finnell was taken into custody and charged with simple assault.
Location
400 Block of Rick Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
73-25-01416