Possession of a Controlled Substance and 1 Additional Charge
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/23/2020 at 2254 hours, Stephen Paul Ellmore was the driver of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation near the intersection of Street Road and Stump Road. During the traffic stop, the officer noticed a plastic torch lighter which lead to a probable cause search of the vehicle. After further investigation, Ellmore was found to be in possession of narcotics and other drug paraphernalia. Charges for Ellmore were sent via summons.
Location
Street Road
Stump Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20201124M0003