Firearms not to be carried without a license
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/14/2019 at 0233 hours, Farid Nassir Edens was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 100 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, Edens was found to be in possession of a handgun to which investigation revealed he is a prohibited person from possessing a firearm. Edens was taken into custody, processed and later arraigned by District Justice Petrucci who set his bail at $25,000.00/10% to which he could not post. He was later transported to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Location
100 block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2019
Reference ID
20190914M0005