Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/18/2020 at 2020 hours, Lucas Oliveria DoCarmo was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 1500 block of Bustleton Pike. During the traffic stop, DoCarmo was found to be in possession marijuana and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
1500 Block of Bustleton Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2020
Reference ID
202000119M0001