Theft By Unlawful Taking
Receiving Stolen Property
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/25/19 at 0628 hours, officers responded to All Seasons Comfort Control located at 1100 Industrial Blvd on the report of a theft in progress. Officers arrived on-scene to find Christina Devine and a male subject scrapping metal on private property. Devine was found to have an active warrant out of Bucks County and was also found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia. She was taken into custody, processed and released to the Bucks County Sheriff's.
Location
1100 block of Industrial Blvd
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2019
Reference ID
20190825M0012