Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substances
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 8/28/18 at 0154 hours, officers investigated a single vehicle traffic accident which occurred in the 1300 block of Street Road. While speaking to the operator of the vehicle, Edward Davis, officers detected an odor of alcohol from him and he was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. Davis was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
1300 block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2018
Reference ID
20180828M0005-A