Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or a Controlled Substance
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/01/2021 at 1425 hours, officers responded to the intersection of Bristol Road and Chinquapin Road for a single vehicle traffic accident. Shane Patrick Guzman was discovered passed out behind the wheel and found to be driving under the influence of a controlled substance. He was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, processed and later released with charges filed by summons.
Location
Bristol Road
Chinquapin Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210701M0029