Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substances
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/30/2019 at 0839 hours, David John Callsen Jr. was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 1700 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, the officer detected a strong odor of alcohol from Callsen Jr. and he was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. He was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
1700 Block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Nov 30, 2019
Reference ID
20191130M0020