DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL/CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 31, 2025, Upper Southampton PD conducted a traffic stop of a vehicle operated by Buzolits in the area of Street and Davisville Roadds. During the traffic stop, Buzolits was found to be under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. Buzolits was arrested and charged with DUI and related offenses.
Location
Street Road and Davisville Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
73-25-08500