POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On August 26, 2025 at 2244 hours, Upper Southampton PD conducted a traffic stop of a vehicle operated by Jennifer bush in the area of 17 Street Road. During the traffic stop and investigation, Bush was found to be in possession of a controlled substance. Bush was arrested on scene and charged with drug related offenses.
Location
17 Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
73-25-08355