Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance
Age
4
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On 9/10/2021 at 17:00 hours, officers were dispatched to the Speedway Gas Station on a well-being check of a white female. When they arrived they found Adrienne Breslin sleeping in the rear of the vehicle. Breslin was found to be in possession of drugs and drug paraphernalia. She was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
734 Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210910M0031