Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On 2/22/2018 at 0045 hours, Tyran Boles was a passenger of a vehicle which was stopped in the parking lot of 466 Second Street Pike for several traffic violations. Upon speaking to the operator of the vehicle officers noticed numerous pieces of drug paraphernalia in plain view inside of the vehicle. Boles was discovered to have in his possession suspected cocaine as well as drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and then arraigned by Judge Benz. After the arraignment, Boles was transferred to the custody of the constables who transported him to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Location
466 Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2018
Reference ID
20180222M0001.2