Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On 3/5/2021 at 1400 hours, an officer responded for the report of a hold up, panic alarm at Davis Elementary School. When the officer arrived, he noticed individuals arguing at the front entrance to the school. A female identified as Karina Agababyan, appeared to be very upset yelling at the employees of the school. Agababyan’s behavior appeared to be very erratic and her sentences did not make logical sense. While speaking with Agababyan, the officer could smell a strong odor of an alcoholic beverage emitting from her person and he noticed her eye lids were droopy along with her eyes being bloodshot and glassy. She was taken into custody, was processed and later released.
Location
475 Maple Avenue
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210305M0031