About
  • Command
    • CHIEF JOSEPH KELLY III
  • Calendar
  • History
  • Our Township
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission Statement
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Crime & Police Report
TRAFFIC SAFETY
  • TRAFFIC SAFETY INFORMATION
    • TRAFFIC SAFETY
    • BIG OAK ROAD - WHOSE ROAD IT IS?
  • LIST OF STATE ROADS
Forms
  • Alarm Registration
  • Business Emergency Contact Form
  • Citizen Camera Registration Form
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • PA Child Abuse History Clearance
  • PA Criminal History Request
  • POLICE EXPLORER PROGRAM APPLICATION
  • POLICE EXPLORER PROGRAM BROCHURE
  • Police Officer Application
  • POLICE OFFICER RECRUIT BROCHURE
  • Right to Know Request
  • Solicitor Application
Operations
  • Emergency Response
    • MIRT
    • SERT/SWAT
    • Mobile Command 1
  • Patrol/Traffic/Safety
    • Patrol Division
      • Patrol Vehicles
    • Accident Investigation Unit
    • Highway Patrol Unit
  • Community
    • Animal Control Officer
    • Bicycle Patrol
    • NEIGHBORHOOD WATCH PROGRAM
  • Investigations
    • Detective Division
    • K-9 Unit
EMERGENCY MGMNT
  • Ready Bucks - Emergency Notifications
  • Ready Bucks Set Up Instructions
  • National Weather Service - Weather/Storm Updates
  • PECO - Report Power Outage
  • NOAA - Delaware River Flooding Information
  • Winter Storm Preparedness Information
Resources
  • BLUE ENVELOPE PROGRAM
  • Complaint Against Police Officer
  • Links
  • Megan's Law
  • Solicitor Information
  • Technology
  • Uniforms & Insignias
Contact
NEIGHBORHOOD WATCH
  • COORDINATOR/CO-COORDINATOR/VOLUNTEER ROLES
  • HOME SECURITY BASICS
  • How to Join
  • SAFETY TIPS
  • SUSPICIOUS ACTIVITY GUIDE
  • WHAT TO REPORT?
  • WHO WE ARE
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Makefield TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Joseph D. Kelly III
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Makefield Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Makefield Township Police Department Logo

Lower Makefield Township Police Department

Chief Joseph D. Kelly III
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About
    • Command
      • CHIEF JOSEPH KELLY III
    • Calendar
    • History
    • Our Township
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Crime & Police Report
  • TRAFFIC SAFETY
    • TRAFFIC SAFETY INFORMATION
      • TRAFFIC SAFETY
    • LIST OF STATE ROADS
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registration
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • PA Criminal History Request
    • Police Officer Application
    • Right to Know Request
    • Solicitor Application
  • Operations
    • Emergency Response
      • MIRT
      • SERT/SWAT
      • Mobile Command 1
    • Patrol/Traffic/Safety
      • Patrol Division
        • Patrol Vehicles
      • Accident Investigation Unit
      • Highway Patrol Unit
    • Community
      • Animal Control Officer
      • Bicycle Patrol
      • NEIGHBORHOOD WATCH PROGRAM
    • Investigations
      • Detective Division
      • K-9 Unit
  • EMERGENCY MGMNT
    • PECO - Report Power Outage
  • Resources
    • BLUE ENVELOPE PROGRAM
    • Links
    • Megan's Law
    • Solicitor Information
    • Technology
    • Uniforms & Insignias
  • Contact
  • NEIGHBORHOOD WATCH
    • HOME SECURITY BASICS
    • How to Join
    • SAFETY TIPS
    • SUSPICIOUS ACTIVITY GUIDE
    • WHAT TO REPORT?
    • WHO WE ARE

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Makefield Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Makefield Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

WANTED PERSON & DRUG ARREST

Details Map

Makefield Rd. & N. Homestead Dr. reported at 1:17AM. Police on patrol stopped a pedestrian for investigation. A records check revealed the 42 year male from LMT was wanted out of Bucks County for Child Neglect. After a brief struggle, the male was taken into police custody. While searching his person, police located several needles and packets of heroin. He was taken into police custody and charged with Possession of Heroin and Drug Paraphernalia and Resisting Arrest. He was then transferred to the custody of the Bucks County Sheriffs.

Location

Makefield Rd. & N. Homestead Dr.
Yardley, PA 19067

Incident Date

Apr 22, 2023 @ 1:17 AM

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Created Apr 28, 2023 @ 10:47 AM
Submit a Tip
Lower Makefield TWP PD
1100 Edgewood Rd
Yardley, PA 19067
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lower Makefield Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Lower Makefield Township Police Department, click the button below.