About
  • Command
    • CHIEF JOSEPH KELLY III
    • CAPTAIN TIMOTHY REEVES
    • LIEUTENANT BRIAN OMLOR
    • LIEUTENANT LAWRENCE HILGHMAN
  • Calendar
  • History
  • Our Township
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission Statement
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Crime & Police Report
TRAFFIC SAFETY
  • TRAFFIC SAFETY INFORMATION
    • TRAFFIC SAFETY
    • BIG OAK ROAD - WHOSE ROAD IT IS?
  • LIST OF STATE ROADS
Forms
  • Alarm Registration
  • Business Emergency Contact Form
  • Citizen Camera Registration Form
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • PA Child Abuse History Clearance
  • PA Criminal History Request
  • POLICE EXPLORER PROGRAM APPLICATION
  • POLICE EXPLORER PROGRAM BROCHURE
  • Police Officer Application
  • POLICE OFFICER RECRUIT BROCHURE
  • Right to Know Request
  • Solicitor Application
Operations
  • Emergency Response
    • MIRT
    • SERT/SWAT
    • Mobile Command 1
  • Patrol/Traffic/Safety
    • Patrol Division
      • Patrol Vehicles
    • Accident Investigation Unit
    • Highway Patrol Unit
  • Community
    • Animal Control Officer
    • Bicycle Patrol
    • NEIGHBORHOOD WATCH PROGRAM
  • Investigations
    • Detective Division
    • K-9 Unit
EMERGENCY MGMNT
  • Ready Bucks - Emergency Notifications
  • Ready Bucks Set Up Instructions
  • National Weather Service - Weather/Storm Updates
  • PECO - Report Power Outage
  • NOAA - Delaware River Flooding Information
  • Winter Storm Preparedness Information
Resources
  • BLUE ENVELOPE PROGRAM
  • Complaint Against Police Officer
  • Links
  • Megan's Law
  • Solicitor Information
  • Technology
  • Uniforms & Insignias
Contact
NEIGHBORHOOD WATCH
  • COORDINATOR/CO-COORDINATOR/VOLUNTEER ROLES
  • HOME SECURITY BASICS
  • How to Join
  • SAFETY TIPS
  • SUSPICIOUS ACTIVITY GUIDE
  • WHAT TO REPORT?
  • WHO WE ARE
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Makefield TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Joseph D. Kelly III
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Makefield Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Makefield Township Police Department Logo

Lower Makefield Township Police Department

Chief Joseph D. Kelly III
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About
    • Command
      • CHIEF JOSEPH KELLY III
      • CAPTAIN TIMOTHY REEVES
      • LIEUTENANT BRIAN OMLOR
    • Calendar
    • History
    • Our Township
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Crime & Police Report
  • TRAFFIC SAFETY
    • TRAFFIC SAFETY INFORMATION
      • TRAFFIC SAFETY
    • LIST OF STATE ROADS
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registration
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • PA Criminal History Request
    • Police Officer Application
    • Right to Know Request
    • Solicitor Application
  • Operations
    • Emergency Response
      • MIRT
      • SERT/SWAT
      • Mobile Command 1
    • Patrol/Traffic/Safety
      • Patrol Division
        • Patrol Vehicles
      • Accident Investigation Unit
      • Highway Patrol Unit
    • Community
      • Animal Control Officer
      • Bicycle Patrol
      • NEIGHBORHOOD WATCH PROGRAM
    • Investigations
      • Detective Division
      • K-9 Unit
  • EMERGENCY MGMNT
    • PECO - Report Power Outage
  • Resources
    • BLUE ENVELOPE PROGRAM
    • Links
    • Megan's Law
    • Solicitor Information
    • Technology
    • Uniforms & Insignias
  • Contact
  • NEIGHBORHOOD WATCH
    • HOME SECURITY BASICS
    • How to Join
    • SAFETY TIPS
    • SUSPICIOUS ACTIVITY GUIDE
    • WHAT TO REPORT?
    • WHO WE ARE

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Makefield Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Makefield Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY ARREST

Details Map

Big Oak Rd. & Oxford Valley Rd. reported at 3:24PM. While patrolling the area, the LPR reader hit on a stolen vehicle at the location. The vehicle was located in the Makefield Executive Quarters, where a female was seen getting into the vehicle. Police detained the female for investigation. Further investigation led to the arrest of the 46 year old female from Philadelphia, PA for Receiving Stolen Property, Unauthorized Use of a Motor Vehicle, Possession of Crack-Cocaine and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. A records check also revealed she was wanted by the Bucks County Sheriffs. She was taken into police custody, fingerprinted, and turned over to the Bucks County Sheriffs. She was then sent to BCP.

Location

Big Oak Rd. & Oxford Valley Rd.
Yardley, PA 19067

Incident Date

Mar 7, 2023 @ 3:24 PM

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Created Mar 10, 2023 @ 10:00 AM
Submit a Tip
Lower Makefield TWP PD
1100 Edgewood Rd
Yardley, PA 19067
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lower Makefield Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Lower Makefield Township Police Department, click the button below.