Photo of Schwartz, Kristopher Joseph

Schwartz, Kristopher Joseph

Theft By Deception
Receiving Stolen Property
Bad Checks

Age

45

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 1"

Weight

205 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Blue

WARRANTMost Wanted
May 26th, 2023
Description

Bensalem Police need your help in tracking down this elusive criminal.

Kristopher Joseph Schwartz, 45 years old, has numerous warrants and needs to be taken off of the street before he commits more crimes.  He currently has active warrants out of Bensalem Township for Robbery, Fraud and Theft as well as active warrants Warrington, Upper Moreland, Upper Southampton, Lower Makefield, State Parole, Bucks County Probation, Tullytown, Hatboro and Philadelphia.

Let's use the power of social media to get this one man crime spree off of the street and in prison where he belongs.

If you have any information about the location of Kristopher Schwartz, do not approach him, send and anonymous tip below or dial 9-1-1 and report his location to police.

Charges
Theft By Deception
Receiving Stolen Property
Bad Checks

Location

1431 Ford Road
Bensalem, PA 19020

Date Issued

Jul 6, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Fraud

Active

Yes

Reference ID

22-16144

Issuing Authority

District Justice Michael Gallagher

Holding Department

Bensalem Township Police Department