  • Welcome
    • Director's Message
    • Police Values
  • Personnel
    • Command Staff
      • Director of Public Safety William McVey
      • Deputy Director of Public Safety Robert Race
      • Special Operations Commander, Lt. Robert Bugsch
      • Investigations Commander, Lt. Keith Christie
      • Patrol Division Commander, Lt. James McGinty
      • Support Services Commander, Lt. Michael Schum
      • Patrol Division Commander, Lt. Michael Brady
    • Departments
    • Employment
  • EMPLOYMENT - NOT HIRING
  • Our Mission Statement
  • History
    • In Memorium
  • ACCREDITATION
  • SOCIAL MEDIA POLICY
  • Calendar
  • Officer Entrance
  • Our Township
  • POLICE VIDEO LINKS
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
Programs
  • Community
    • 2025 BENSALEM PAL
    • D.A.R.E
    • Facebook Safety Guide for Parents
    • McGruff Activities
    • Printable Activities Booklet
    • Stop Bullying
    • Teens Against Bullying
    • Towns Against Graffiti - T.A.G.
    • Feral Cats - Valuable Information
  • POLICE EXPLORERS
  • BUS PATROL
Pay Parking TicketACCIDENT REPORTS
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Megan's Law
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse?
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • READY Notify PA
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • BPAIR
  • DUTY TOW ORDINANCE
  • VAPING RESOURCE GUIDE
  • sUAS (Drone) INFORMATION
  • BODY CAMERA PROGRAM
Forms
  • Pet Registry
  • Right to Know Requests
  • RELEASE OF POLICE REPORTS
  • File a Citizen Complaint
Submit Online ReportContact UsMedia
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bensalem PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Director of Public Safety William McVey
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bensalem Police Department Homepage
Bensalem Police Department Logo

Bensalem Police Department

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Director's Message
      • Police Values
    • Personnel
      • Command Staff
      • Departments
      • Employment
    • EMPLOYMENT - NOT HIRING
    • Our Mission Statement
    • History
      • In Memorium
    • ACCREDITATION
    • SOCIAL MEDIA POLICY
    • Calendar
    • Officer Entrance
    • Our Township
    • POLICE VIDEO LINKS
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Missing Persons
  • Programs
    • Community
      • 2025 BENSALEM PAL
      • D.A.R.E
      • McGruff Activities
      • Stop Bullying
      • Teens Against Bullying
    • POLICE EXPLORERS
    • BUS PATROL
  • Pay Parking Ticket
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Megan's Law
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse?
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • READY Notify PA
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • BPAIR
    • DUTY TOW ORDINANCE
    • VAPING RESOURCE GUIDE
    • sUAS (Drone) INFORMATION
    • BODY CAMERA PROGRAM
  • Forms
    • Pet Registry
    • Right to Know Requests
    • RELEASE OF POLICE REPORTS
    • File a Citizen Complaint
  • Submit Online Report
  • Contact Us
  • Media

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bensalem Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bensalem Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

street_rd_i-95_southbound_ramp_-_south_2021-05-30_03-24-10.523.png
street_rd_i-95_southbound_ramp_-_south_2021-05-30_03-24-13.526.png
white_pickup1_21-13173.png
white_pickup2_21-13173.png
white_pickup_21-13173.png

VIDEO: THEFT OF SEADOO WAVERUNNERS & YAMAHA JET SKIS - SOMEONE KNOWS THESE VEHICLES!!

Details Map

We need your help on this one.  Someone should recognize these pick-up trucks.

At 1:15 AM on Wednesday, May 5, 2021, a white pick up truck pulled into a Davidson's Collision at 3913 Bristol Pk in Bensalem and stole 2 Yamaha Jet Skis and 1 Shoreland Trailer. The actors used bolt cutters to cut through the fence then hooked the trailer (with the jet skis) to the pickup truck and fled the area southbound on Bristol Pk.

The 2 watercrafts are: 2019 Yamaha Jet Ski, red/black in color, & a 2020 Yamaha Jet Ski, blue/yellow in color. The trailer is 2020 Shoreland Trailer, black in color, PA Reg XMC1645, with "ShoreLand'r" written on frame. 

At 3:15 AM on Sunday, May 30, 2021, two pick up trucks pulled into Plumbarama at 3431 Bristol Pike in Bensalem and stole 3 Seadoo RXTX watercraft.  The Seadoo's were on 2 Loadrite trailers that were stored in the rear lot of the business.  

The 3 watercraft are: 2016 Yellow Seadoo RXTX 300 NJ Reg NJ4097HH; 2016 Orange Seadoo RXTX 300 NJ Reg NJ4096HH; 2017 Orange Seadoo RXTX 300 NJ Reg NJ0853HK

The actors were driving the pick-up trucks in the photos and traveled south on I95 after the theft.

If you have any information about the location of these Yamaha's & Seadoo's, the trucks involved or the actors involved, please submit and anonymous tip or contact Bensalem Police at (215) 633-3719.

Theft of Seadoo May 30 2021 - 3431 Bristol Pike

Location

3431 Bristol Pike
Bensalem, PA 19020

Date

May 30, 2021

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

21-13173; 21-15674

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created May 31st, 2021 | Updated Nov 30th, 2021
white_pickup1_21-13173.png
white_pickup2_21-13173.png
white_pickup_21-13173.png
Submit a Tip
Bensalem PD
2400 Byberry Rd
Bensalem, PA 19020
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bensalem PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Bensalem Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Bensalem Police Department, click the button below.