  • Welcome
    • Director's Message
    • Police Values
  • Personnel
    • Command Staff
      • Director of Public Safety William McVey
      • Deputy Director of Public Safety Robert Race
      • Special Operations Commander, Lt. Robert Bugsch
      • Investigations Commander, Lt. Keith Christie
      • Patrol Division Commander, Lt. James McGinty
      • Support Services Commander, Lt. Michael Schum
      • Patrol Division Commander, Lt. Michael Brady
    • Departments
    • Employment
  • EMPLOYMENT - NOT HIRING
  • Our Mission Statement
  • History
    • In Memorium
  • ACCREDITATION
  • SOCIAL MEDIA POLICY
  • Calendar
  • Officer Entrance
  • Our Township
  • POLICE VIDEO LINKS
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
Programs
  • Community
    • 2025 BENSALEM PAL
    • D.A.R.E
    • Facebook Safety Guide for Parents
    • McGruff Activities
    • Printable Activities Booklet
    • Stop Bullying
    • Teens Against Bullying
    • Towns Against Graffiti - T.A.G.
    • Feral Cats - Valuable Information
  • POLICE EXPLORERS
  • BUS PATROL
Pay Parking TicketACCIDENT REPORTS
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Megan's Law
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse?
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • READY Notify PA
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • BPAIR
  • DUTY TOW ORDINANCE
  • VAPING RESOURCE GUIDE
  • sUAS (Drone) INFORMATION
  • BODY CAMERA PROGRAM
Forms
  • Pet Registry
  • Right to Know Requests
  • RELEASE OF POLICE REPORTS
  • File a Citizen Complaint
Submit Online ReportContact UsMedia
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bensalem PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Director of Public Safety William McVey
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bensalem Police Department Homepage
Bensalem Police Department Logo

Bensalem Police Department

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Director's Message
      • Police Values
    • Personnel
      • Command Staff
      • Departments
      • Employment
    • EMPLOYMENT - NOT HIRING
    • Our Mission Statement
    • History
      • In Memorium
    • ACCREDITATION
    • SOCIAL MEDIA POLICY
    • Calendar
    • Officer Entrance
    • Our Township
    • POLICE VIDEO LINKS
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Missing Persons
  • Programs
    • Community
      • 2025 BENSALEM PAL
      • D.A.R.E
      • McGruff Activities
      • Stop Bullying
      • Teens Against Bullying
    • POLICE EXPLORERS
    • BUS PATROL
  • Pay Parking Ticket
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Megan's Law
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse?
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • READY Notify PA
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • BPAIR
    • DUTY TOW ORDINANCE
    • VAPING RESOURCE GUIDE
    • sUAS (Drone) INFORMATION
    • BODY CAMERA PROGRAM
  • Forms
    • Pet Registry
    • Right to Know Requests
    • RELEASE OF POLICE REPORTS
    • File a Citizen Complaint
  • Submit Online Report
  • Contact Us
  • Media

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bensalem Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bensalem Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

photo_711.jpg
photo1_711.jpg
photo2_711.jpg

VIDEO: 7 ELEVEN ROBBERY

Details Map

The Bensalem Police are investigating a robbery that occurred at the 7 Eleven located 2511 Lincoln Hwy on December 12, 2019 at approximately 3:10 AM. It was reported that two unknown males, entered the store, one displayed a handgun, and stole 8 to 12 packs of cigarettes, along with approximately $200-300 from the register. The first suspect was described as a Hispanic male wearing a black Nautica jacket ("Nautica" is printed vertically on the left side of the jacket), black Michael Kors pants and black sneakers. The second suspect was described as a Hispanic male wearing a black Adidas jacket ("Adidas" is printed on the left side of the jacket),  black pants with white stripes, and red sneakers. Both subjects were wearing ski masks. 

Please look at the video and photos closely.

If you have any information regarding the identity of these subjects, please submit an anonymous tip below or contact Bensalem Police at 215-633-3719.     

7 Eleven Robbery

Location

2511 Lincoln Hwy
Trevose, PA 19053

Date

Dec 12, 2019

Reference ID

19-37060

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Dec 12th, 2019
photo_711.jpg
photo1_711.jpg
photo2_711.jpg
Submit a Tip
Bensalem PD
2400 Byberry Rd
Bensalem, PA 19020
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bensalem PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Bensalem Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Bensalem Police Department, click the button below.