  • Welcome
    • Director's Message
    • Police Values
  • Personnel
    • Command Staff
      • Director of Public Safety William McVey
      • Deputy Director of Public Safety Robert Race
      • Special Operations Commander, Lt. Robert Bugsch
      • Investigations Commander, Lt. Keith Christie
      • Patrol Division Commander, Lt. James McGinty
      • Support Services Commander, Lt. Michael Schum
      • Patrol Division Commander, Lt. Michael Brady
    • Departments
    • Employment
  • EMPLOYMENT - NOT HIRING
  • Our Mission Statement
  • History
    • In Memorium
  • ACCREDITATION
  • SOCIAL MEDIA POLICY
  • Calendar
  • Officer Entrance
  • Our Township
  • POLICE VIDEO LINKS
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
Programs
  • Community
    • 2025 BENSALEM PAL
    • D.A.R.E
    • Facebook Safety Guide for Parents
    • McGruff Activities
    • Printable Activities Booklet
    • Stop Bullying
    • Teens Against Bullying
    • Towns Against Graffiti - T.A.G.
    • Feral Cats - Valuable Information
  • POLICE EXPLORERS
  • BUS PATROL
Pay Parking TicketACCIDENT REPORTS
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Megan's Law
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse?
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • READY Notify PA
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • BPAIR
  • DUTY TOW ORDINANCE
  • VAPING RESOURCE GUIDE
  • sUAS (Drone) INFORMATION
  • BODY CAMERA PROGRAM
Forms
  • Pet Registry
  • Right to Know Requests
  • RELEASE OF POLICE REPORTS
  • File a Citizen Complaint
Submit Online ReportContact UsMedia
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bensalem PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Director of Public Safety William McVey
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bensalem Police Department Homepage
Bensalem Police Department Logo

Bensalem Police Department

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Director's Message
      • Police Values
    • Personnel
      • Command Staff
      • Departments
      • Employment
    • EMPLOYMENT - NOT HIRING
    • Our Mission Statement
    • History
      • In Memorium
    • ACCREDITATION
    • SOCIAL MEDIA POLICY
    • Calendar
    • Officer Entrance
    • Our Township
    • POLICE VIDEO LINKS
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Missing Persons
  • Programs
    • Community
      • 2025 BENSALEM PAL
      • D.A.R.E
      • McGruff Activities
      • Stop Bullying
      • Teens Against Bullying
    • POLICE EXPLORERS
    • BUS PATROL
  • Pay Parking Ticket
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Megan's Law
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse?
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • READY Notify PA
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • BPAIR
    • DUTY TOW ORDINANCE
    • VAPING RESOURCE GUIDE
    • sUAS (Drone) INFORMATION
    • BODY CAMERA PROGRAM
  • Forms
    • Pet Registry
    • Right to Know Requests
    • RELEASE OF POLICE REPORTS
    • File a Citizen Complaint
  • Submit Online Report
  • Contact Us
  • Media

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bensalem Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bensalem Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

25-16737_suspect1.jpg
25-16737_suspect.jpg
25-16737_suspect2.jpg

IDENTIFIED! - LUKOIL RETAIL THEFT - 09/09/2025

Details Map

Thank you for your tips! The suspect has been identified.

Bensalem Police are investigating a retail theft that occurred at the Lukoil located at 4613 Street Rd. It was reported on September 9, 2025 at approximately 5:15 PM, that an unknown white male entered the store and stole two EDP 70H small supplement drinks valued $39.98. The suspect fled on foot without paying for the merchandise. 

Please look at the photos closely.

If you have any information regarding the identity of this thief, please submit an anonymous tip below or contact Bensalem Police at 215-633-3719.

Location

4613 E Street Rd
Trevose, PA 19053

Date

Sep 9, 2025

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

25-16737

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Sep 11th, 2025 | Updated Sep 15th, 2025
25-16737_suspect1.jpg
25-16737_suspect.jpg
25-16737_suspect2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Bensalem PD
2400 Byberry Rd
Bensalem, PA 19020
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bensalem PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Bensalem Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Bensalem Police Department, click the button below.