The Bensalem Police Department arrested WILSON, STANLEY on Wednesday September 21st, 2022.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Friday September 9th, 2022
- Issuing Authority: District Justice Falcone
- Holding Department: Bensalem Township Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-07112-CR-0000821-2022
- Reference ID: 22-25300
The Bensalem Township Police Department has obtained an arrest warrant for Stanley Wilson for attempted homicide and related charges. Wilson assaulted and stabbed a known male on 09/09/2022 at the Wawa located at 2250 Lincoln Highway prior to fleeing the scene. If you see him, DO NOT approach him, dial 9-1-1 immediately. He is considered to be armed and dangerous.
If you have any information about the location of Stanley Wilson, please submit an anonymous tip below or contact Bensalem Police at (215) 633-3719.