  • About Chief Friel
  • Mission statement
  • Calendar
  • Accreditation
  • History
DIVISIONS
  • Crisis Intervention Team (CIT)
  • DUI Task Force
  • Detective Division
  • Highway Unit
  • K-9 Unit
  • Patrol Division
  • SWAT
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Services
  • Drug Disposal
  • Fingerprinting
  • Vacation House Checks Requests
Forms
  • C.A.T. Request Form
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Online Reporting
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle With Care Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Traffic Complaint
Community Policing
  • Shop with a Cop Program
  • School Resource Officer
  • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • FAQ
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • "Notify" emergency notifications
  • Automated Red Light Photo Enforcement (ARLE)
  • BPAIR
  • Bucks County Sheriff's Office
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Warrington TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Daniel Friel
warringtontownshippd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Warrington Township Police Department Homepage
Warrington Township Police Department Logo

Warrington Township Police Department

Chief Daniel Friel
warringtontownshippd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About Chief Friel
    • Mission statement
    • Calendar
    • Accreditation
    • History
  • DIVISIONS
    • DUI Task Force
    • Detective Division
    • Highway Unit
    • K-9 Unit
    • Patrol Division
    • SWAT
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Services
    • Drug Disposal
    • Fingerprinting
  • Forms
    • C.A.T. Request Form
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Online Reporting
    • Handle With Care Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Community Policing
    • Shop with a Cop Program
    • School Resource Officer
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • FAQ
    • Megan's Law
    • Our Township
    • BPAIR
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Warrington Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Warrington Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

burg_1.jpg
burg_2.jpg
burg_3.jpg
burg_4.jpg
video_pic.jpg

Residential Burglary

Details Map

The Warrington Township Police Department is investigating a residential BURGLARY that occurred on 12/25/2021 at approximately 10:52PM. The depicted male actor entered the attached garage of an occupied residence and removed approximately $2600 in tools and other items. He was possibly operating the depicted Chevrolet Tahoe-type vehicle. Any assistance in identifying the male actor is greatly appreciated. 

Location

Warrington, PA 18976

Date

Dec 25, 2021

Incident Type

Burglary

Reference ID

2021-12-1007

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Dec 27th, 2021
burg_1.jpg
burg_2.jpg
burg_3.jpg
burg_4.jpg
video_pic.jpg
Submit a Tip
Warrington TWP PD
2330 Lower Barness Road
Warrington, PA 18976
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Warrington TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Warrington Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Warrington Township Police Department, click the button below.