CAN YOU IDENTIFY THESE TWO TARGET THIEVES?

Tabs

Case

On 10/1/2022 at approximately 8:35PM, the two pictured males entered the Target store at 401 Easton Road Warrington, PA. The two males selected an empty tote-type container from the store and staged it near the electronics counter. One male asked an employee to open the Apple case for a product, at which time they pushed the employee away form the case, removed merchandise from the case and fled the store through a fire exit. The theft is approximately $19,200 in value. Anyone with more information or who can identify either of the subjects is asked to contact Ofc David Kozuch at dkozuch@warringtonpd.org or 215-343-8423 x230. 

10012022_01.png

10012022_02.png

Date: 
Saturday, October 1, 2022 - 8:30pm

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type: