(18) 3929 (A1) RETAIL THEFT (F3)(18) 3925 (A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1: )
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On September 4, 2025, Warrington Township Police were dispatched to the Walmart located at 299 Valley Gate Drive, Warrington PA., 18976, at approximately 3:19 PM, for a retail theft in progress. On scene, the defendant, later identified William Wolf, was observed placing items he did not pay for in Walmart bags and began exiting Walmart. Walmart Loss Prevention attempted to stop Wolf and Wolf quickly exited the store. He dropped his phone due to how quickly he was attempting to get away. Wolf then got into his vehicle and left, going northbound on Easton Road. The suspect vehicle was a red Chevrolet sedan. The vehicle was traveling northbound Easton Road approaching Walgreens located at 2060 Street Road, Warrington PA., 18976, approximately 0.9 Miles from Walmart.
Officers stopped the vehicle, The defendant, William Wolf, was observed operating the vehicle. Police confirmed William Wolf was the male subject observed by Walmart Loss Prevention.
Police also observed the Walmart bags containing the merchandise taken from Walmart, in the front right passenger area of the vehicle. Walmart provided a receipt for the items showing the total of $219.54
William Wolf had his operating privileges suspended and did not have a valid inspection or emission for the vehicle.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Walmart
299 valley Gate Drive
Levittown, PA 19054
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-09-0231