(2 COUNTS) (18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
(2 COUNTS) (18) 3925 (A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
Age
37
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Two Philadelphia Suspects Arrested for $427 Retail Theft at Rally House
On September 10, 2025, Warminster Police relayed information of a retail theft that just occurred in their township.
Warrington Police located the suspect’s vehicle unoccupied in the parking lot of Rally House. The officer observed two subjects running towards the vehicle. Officers detained 64-year-old Daymon Jones and 37-year-old Patricia Wheeler both from Philadelphia.
Officers observed a large bulge around Jones’ midsection which was merchandise with the tags intact. Further investigation confirmed that Jones and Wheeler had just stolen $427.97 worth of merchandise from Rally House.
Jones and Wheeler were placed under arrest and transported to the Warminster Police station where they were processed. Jones was arraigned by Judge Hughes who set bail at $50,000 unsecured. Charges were filed against Wheeler.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Rally House
1045 Main Street
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-09-0595