(18) 3929 (A)(1) Retail Theft (F3)
(18) 3929 A4- Retail Theft- Under Ring (F3)
(18) 903 CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY (F3 two counts)
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 1, 2024, Warrington Police responded to Target for the report of a retail theft.
Loss prevention related three subjects selected multiple items, underrang them, and made a fraudulent return using a fake receipt. Total loss was $710.00.
The subjects were located in the parking lot and placed under arrest. The subjects were identified as Brandon Monte Walker, Tyler Lamar Walker, and Malik Deon Seales all from Flint Michigan.
All three were processed and arraigned by Judge Duple. Judge Duple set Brandon Walker and Tyler Walker’s bail at $25,000.00 or 10% cash and Malik Seales bail at $5,000.00 or 10% cash. All three were unable to post bail and were transported to Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Target
401 Easton Road
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2024-10-0030