(18) 907 (a) Possessing Instruments of Crime(M1)
(18) 3304 (a) (5) Criminal Mischief(M2)
& 2709(a)(1) Harassment (S)
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 19, 2024, Warrington Police responded to a report of property damage at LA Fitness. A witness claimed to have seen Jarret Tataren-Peak from Chalfont intentionally scratch another member’s vehicle with his keys. The witness captured a photo of Tataren-Peak and his vehicle. When confronted Tataren-Peak shoved the witness.
The victim took their vehicle to an auto body repair shop and they assessed the damage, totaling $3,461.81.
Tataren-Peak turned himself in on October 14, 2024, and was processed. He was arraigned by Judge Wertman, who set an unsecured bail of $25,000.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
LA Fitness
599 Paul Valley Road
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2024
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
2024-09-0893