18 3503B1I Defiant Trespass Actual Communication to Actor (M1)
(18) 5503 (a)(4) Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On September 26, 2024, Warrington Police responded to John Barclay Elementary School for the report of a male refusing to leave.
Upon arrival police spoke to staff who related they were having a food distribution event. Nolan Thomas Hollenden from Warrington arrived and became aggressive, agitated, and cursing asking if “they were feeding all of these illegals”. Hollenden was asked multiple times to leave, and he refused. A staff member went inside to call the police and Hollenden followed them inside the building where staff again told him he was not permitted in the building. Hollenden then went back outside and began filming narrating a video relating the school was feeding pallets of food to illegals.
Hollenden was placed under arrest and transported to the station where he was processed and released.
A criminal complaint was filed at District Court.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
John Barclay Elementary School
2015 Palomino Drive
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2024-09-1243