(18) 4106 A1IV ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD (F3)
(18) 3922 A1 THEFT BY DECEPTION (F3)
18 3925 A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F3)
Age
43
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Employee Theft Arrest
On August 28, 2023, Warrington Police responded to U-Haul for the report of a theft by an employee. Upon arrival, management reported that 40-year-old Mark Chamberlain of Philadelphia had been terminated earlier that day. An internal investigation revealed Chamberlain had been making unauthorized fuel purchases over the past two months.
During that time, Chamberlain made more than 115 unauthorized transactions totaling over $9,600. A warrant was issued for his arrest.
On September 1, 2025, Chamberlain turned himself in to police. He was processed and arraigned by Judge O’Neill, who set bail at $30,000 unsecured.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
U-Haul
226 Titus Avenue
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2023-08-1200